Private company

10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III

10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III is a biological products company.1 It is headquartered in New York, New York.1

Last updated Oct 20, 2026.

Overview

$698.3KNet income, fiscal 20222
  • IndustryBiological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)1
  • HeadquartersNew York, New York1
  • Business address1 World Trade Center, Floor 85, New York, Ny 100073
  • Filer category, Emerging growth company3

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Financial statements

Fiscal year20212022
Operating income-$3.5M2
Net income$698.3K2

Compare 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III with another company

Corporate structure

10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III sits at the top of its group. 1 entity on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

Major holders of 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III

  • Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, latest Feb 14, 2024 (2 filings since Dec 29, 2022)
  • Sandia Investment Management LP Filed SC 13G/A on 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, latest Feb 14, 2024 (2 filings since Jan 13, 2023)
  • Saba Capital Management, L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, latest Feb 9, 2024 (3 filings since May 20, 2022)
  • SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC Filed SC 13G on 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, latest Apr 19, 2023
  • MMCAP International Inc. SPC Filed SC 13G/A on 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, latest Feb 14, 2023 (2 filings since Jan 21, 2022)
  • 10X Capital SPAC Sponsor III LLC Filed SC 13D on 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, latest Feb 15, 2022
  • 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III New York, New York

Built from major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

Leadership

Who has led 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III, and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Chief financial officer

  1. Guhan Kandasamy2022

Chief operating officer

  1. David Weisburd2022
2025
Board members and other officers (9)

Timeline

  1. Jul 11, 20248-K Other events17
  2. Jul 10, 20248-K Other events18
  3. Jun 28, 20248-K Listing notice or transfer19
  4. Jun 21, 20248-K Entered a material agreement20
  5. May 10, 20248-K Other events21
  6. Apr 23, 20248-K Listing notice or transfer22
  7. Mar 11, 20248-K Other events23
  8. Jan 31, 20248-K Listing notice or transfer; Regulation FD disclosure24
  9. Jan 10, 20248-K Other events25
  10. Jan 9, 20248-K Executive or director change; Regulation FD disclosure; Other events26
  11. Nov 28, 20238-K Listing notice or transfer27
  12. Nov 8, 20238-K Other events28

Filings

115 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 3 annual reports, 6 quarterly reports, 28 major events, 11 insider forms, 11 large holders, 56 other. The latest 20:

  1. May 14, 2025SEC STAFF ACTION EDGAR
  2. Jul 11, 20248-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  3. Jul 10, 20248-K 10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQUISITION CORP. III - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  4. Jun 28, 2024DEF 14A PROXY STATEMENT EDGAR
  5. Jun 28, 20248-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  6. Jun 21, 20248-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  7. Jun 10, 2024PRE 14A PROXY STATEMENT EDGAR
  8. May 15, 2024NT 10-Q NOTIFICATION OF LATE FILING EDGAR
  9. May 10, 2024425 CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  10. May 10, 20248-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  11. Apr 23, 2024425 CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  12. Apr 23, 20248-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  13. Apr 1, 2024NT 10-K EDGAR
  14. Mar 11, 2024425 FORM 8-K EDGAR
  15. Mar 11, 20248-K EDGAR
  16. Feb 14, 2024SC 13G/A EDGAR
  17. Feb 14, 2024SC 13G/A EDGAR
  18. Feb 9, 2024SC 13G/A EDGAR
  19. Jan 31, 2024425 CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  20. Jan 31, 20248-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR

The 115 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

Major holders

Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.

SEC filer profile

How 10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGAR10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp. III1
  • CIK0001848948
  • Filer status<br>emerging growth company1
  • Fiscal year endsDecember 311
  • Industry code (SIC)2836 Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)1
  • SEC reviewing officeOffice of Life Sciences, Division of Corporation Finance1
  • Business address1 World Trade Center, Floor 85, New York, NY 100071
  • Phone(212) 257-00691
  • Public float$302.7M as of Jun 30, 20222
  • On EDGAR sinceMar 4, 20211
  • Filings123 in all: 8-K (28), 425 (21), 3 (9), CORRESP (7), 10-Q (6), S-1/A (6), SC 13G (5), SC 13G/A (5)1
    All 30 form types

    NT 10-Q (4), DEF 14A (3), DEFA14A (3), PRE 14A (3), 10-K (2), 25-NSE (2), 8-A12B (2), CERT (2), NT 10-K (2), 10-K/A (1), 25 (1), 3/A (1), 4 (1), 424B4 (1), EFFECT (1), PRER14A (1), S-1 (1), S-1MEF (1), S-4 (1), SC 13D (1), SEC STAFF ACTION (1), UPLOAD (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Apr 13, 2023
    Quarterly report (10-Q) Nov 27, 2023
    Proxy statement (DEF 14A) Jun 28, 2024
    Latest 8-K (8-K) Jul 11, 2024

Sources

The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
    SEC EDGAROther events
  18. 18
    SEC EDGAROther events
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
    SEC EDGAROther events
  22. 22
  23. 23
    SEC EDGAROther events
  24. 24
  25. 25
    SEC EDGAROther events
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
    SEC EDGAROther events
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34