Overview
$1.4B Revenue, fiscal 20222 -$295.6M Net income, fiscal 20222
Industry Telephone Communications (No Radiotelephone) Headquarters N4 Incorporated in Luxembourg3 Business address Da Vinci Bldg, 4 Rue Lou Hemmer,, L-1748 Luxembourg Findel, Luxembourg-Findel, N4 17483 Filer category Non-accelerated filer3
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Financials
From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.
Key numbers, fiscal 2022 -4.1% Revenue growth, 20222 Where the money goes Where each dollar of revenue went, fiscal 2022 Other costs
Out of $1.4B in revenue.2 The company lost money this year.
Financial statements
Income statement Balance sheet Cash flow
Annual Quarterly
Revenue4 5 6 7 8 2 $1.4B in 2022−29% since 2015 0 $500.0M $1.0B $1.5B $2.0B 2015: $1.9B $1.9B 2015 2016: $1.8B $1.8B 2016 −10% 2017: $1.9B $1.9B 2017 +9% 2018: $1.8B $1.8B 2018 −5% 2019: $1.7B $1.7B 2019 −6% 2020: $1.4B $1.4B 2020 −17% 2021: $1.4B $1.4B 2021 +3% 2022: $1.4B $1.4B 2022 −4% Operating income5 6 7 8 2 -$38.2M in 2022-$50.0M 0 $50.0M $100.0M $150.0M 2016: $116.3M $116.3M 2016 2017: $92.4M $92.4M 2017 −21% 2018: $89.5M $89.5M 2018 −3% 2019: $12.6M $12.6M 2019 −86% 2020: $40.3M $40.3M 2020 +219% 2021: $12.5M $12.5M 2021 −69% 2022: -$38.2M -$38.2M 2022 Net income4 5 6 7 8 2 -$295.6M in 2022-$300.0M -$200.0M -$100.0M 0 $100.0M 2015: $49.1M $49.1M 2015 2016: $151.0K $151.0K 2016 −100% 2017: -$13.6M -$13.6M 2017 2018: $20.5M $20.5M 2018 2019: -$80.7M -$80.7M 2019 2020: -$46.9M -$46.9M 2020 −42% 2021: -$93.0M -$93.0M 2021 +98% 2022: -$295.6M -$295.6M 2022 +218%
No quarterly figures reported.
Fiscal year 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 Revenue $1.9B4 $1.8B5 $1.9B6 $1.8B7 $1.7B8 $1.4B2 $1.4B2 $1.4B2 Operating income $116.3M5 $92.4M6 $89.5M7 $12.6M8 $40.3M2 $12.5M2 -$38.2M2 Net income $49.1M4 $151.0K5 -$13.6M6 $20.5M7 -$80.7M8 -$46.9M2 -$93.0M2 -$295.6M2 Earnings per share -$3.332 -$6.612 -$20.242
Total assets5 6 8 2 $886.0M in 2022−36% since 2016 0 $500.0M $1.0B $1.5B 2016: $1.4B $1.4B 2016 2017: $1.3B $1.3B 2017 −3% 2018: $1.2B $1.2B 2018 −9% 2019: $1.3B $1.3B 2019 +8% 2020: $1.2B $1.2B 2020 −10% 2021: $1.1B $1.1B 2021 −6% 2022: $886.0M $886.0M 2022 −20% Total liabilities4 5 6 7 8 2 $1.2B in 2022+30% since 2015 0 $500.0M $1.0B $1.5B 2015: $947.4M $947.4M 2015 2016: $947.4M $947.4M 2016 +0% 2017: $952.5M $952.5M 2017 +1% 2018: $873.3M $873.3M 2018 −8% 2019: $1.1B $1.1B 2019 +26% 2020: $1.1B $1.1B 2020 −4% 2021: $1.1B $1.1B 2021 +6% 2022: $1.2B $1.2B 2022 +10% Shareholders’ equity5 6 7 8 2 -$348.9M in 2022-$400.0M -$200.0M 0 $200.0M $400.0M $600.0M 2015: $397.8M $397.8M 2015 2016: $430.2M $430.2M 2016 +8% 2017: $377.8M $377.8M 2017 −12% 2018: $340.1M $340.1M 2018 −10% 2019: $207.0M $207.0M 2019 −39% 2020: $119.7M $119.7M 2020 −42% 2021: -$12.9M -$12.9M 2021 2022: -$348.9M -$348.9M 2022 +2610% Cash5 8 6 7 2 $82.9M in 2022−55% since 2015 0 $100.0M $200.0M $300.0M 2015: $184.0M $184.0M 2015 2016: $133.5M $133.5M 2016 −27% 2017: $141.8M $141.8M 2017 +6% 2018: $133.5M $133.5M 2018 −6% 2019: $124.7M $124.7M 2019 −7% 2020: $209.0M $209.0M 2020 +68% 2021: $128.8M $128.8M 2021 −38% 2022: $82.9M $82.9M 2022 −36%
No quarterly figures reported.
Fiscal year 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 Cash $184.0M5 $133.5M8 $141.8M6 $133.5M7 $124.7M2 $209.0M2 $128.8M2 $82.9M2 Total assets $1.4B5 $1.3B6 $1.2B6 $1.3B8 $1.2B8 $1.1B2 $886.0M2 Total liabilities $947.4M4 $947.4M5 $952.5M6 $873.3M7 $1.1B8 $1.1B8 $1.1B2 $1.2B2 Shareholders’ equity $397.8M5 $430.2M6 $377.8M7 $340.1M8 $207.0M2 $119.7M2 -$12.9M2 -$348.9M2 Shares outstanding 73.9M shares4 75.1M shares5 75.4M shares6 15.0M shares8 15.5M shares2
Cash from operations4 5 6 7 8 2 -$17.1M in 2022-$50.0M 0 $50.0M $100.0M $150.0M 2015: $37.0M $37.0M 2015 2016: $141.9M $141.9M 2016 +284% 2017: $114.5M $114.5M 2017 −19% 2018: $81.2M $81.2M 2018 −29% 2019: $46.5M $46.5M 2019 −43% 2020: $127.0M $127.0M 2020 +173% 2021: $42.3M $42.3M 2021 −67% 2022: -$17.1M -$17.1M 2022 Capital spending4 5 6 7 8 2 $6.7M in 2022−92% since 2015 0 $25.0M $50.0M $75.0M $100.0M 2015: $81.3M $81.3M 2015 2016: $39.9M $39.9M 2016 −51% 2017: $48.4M $48.4M 2017 +22% 2018: $16.4M $16.4M 2018 −66% 2019: $21.4M $21.4M 2019 +31% 2020: $31.3M $31.3M 2020 +46% 2021: $2.4M $2.4M 2021 −92% 2022: $6.7M $6.7M 2022 +176% Free cash flow4 5 6 7 8 2 -$23.8M in 2022−46% since 2015 -$50.0M 0 $50.0M $100.0M $150.0M 2015: -$44.3M -$44.3M 2015 2016: $102.1M $102.1M 2016 2017: $66.0M $66.0M 2017 −35% 2018: $64.8M $64.8M 2018 −2% 2019: $25.2M $25.2M 2019 −61% 2020: $95.7M $95.7M 2020 +280% 2021: $39.9M $39.9M 2021 −58% 2022: -$23.8M -$23.8M 2022
Cash flow is reported year to date, not quarter by quarter, so there are no separate quarterly figures.
Fiscal year 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 Cash from operations $37.0M4 $141.9M5 $114.5M6 $81.2M7 $46.5M8 $127.0M2 $42.3M2 -$17.1M2 Capital spending $81.3M4 $39.9M5 $48.4M6 $16.4M7 $21.4M8 $31.3M2 $2.4M2 $6.7M2 Free cash flow -$44.3M $102.1M $66.0M $64.8M $25.2M $95.7M $39.9M -$23.8M
Compare Atento S.A. with another company
Recent filings
Nov 29, 2023 20-F Nov 27, 2023 6-K Oct 26, 2023 6-K Oct 20, 2023 6-K Oct 16, 2023 6-K Oct 3, 2023 6-K Sep 8, 2023 6-K Sep 7, 2023 6-K Aug 31, 2023 6-K Aug 24, 2023 6-K Aug 1, 2023 6-K Jul 21, 2023 6-K Jul 6, 2023 6-K Jul 6, 2023 6-K Jul 3, 2023 6-K
Every filing from the last three years, summarized . The full record is on SEC EDGAR.1