Private company
DIGIASIA CORP.
DIGIASIA CORP. is a prepackaged software services company in the Cayman Islands.1
Last updated Oct 20, 2026.
Overview
- IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software1
- HeadquartersE91
- Incorporated inCayman Islands3
- Business addressOne Raffles Place #28-02, Singapore, 0486163
- Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company, Emerging growth company3
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
July 20, 2021, the Company consummated its initial public offering (the “IPO”) of 20,000,000 units (the “Units”).4 From its latest annual report
Financials
From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | $670.5K8 | $93.3K2 | $104.9K2 |
| Current assets | $994.8K8 | $268.4K2 | $104.9K2 |
| Total assets | $203.2M8 | $206.2M2 | $27.6M2 |
| Accounts payable | $113.7K8 | $458.8K2 | $1.5M2 |
| Current liabilities | $341.4K8 | $1.8M2 | $5.0M2 |
| Total liabilities | $18.3M8 | $11.3M2 | $14.5M2 |
| Retained earnings | -$17.2M8 | -$11.1M2 | -$14.4M2 |
| Shareholders’ equity | -$17.2M2 | -$11.1M2 | -$14.4M2 |
Cash flow is reported year to date, not quarter by quarter, so there are no separate quarterly figures.
Corporate structure
DIGIASIA CORP. sits at the top of its group. 1 entity, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
Major holders of DIGIASIA CORP.
- Arena Investors Filed SCHEDULE 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 13, 2026 (3 filings since Apr 30, 2025)
- FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Nov 14, 2024 (2 filings since Feb 14, 2024)
- Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Jun 28, 2024 (2 filings since Jan 25, 2023)
- GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest May 10, 2024 (4 filings since Dec 12, 2022)
- RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC Filed SC 13G on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 14, 2024
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 13, 2024 (3 filings since Feb 7, 2022)
- CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 12, 2024
- First Trust Capital Management L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 12, 2024 (2 filings since Feb 14, 2023)
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 12, 2024 (3 filings since Feb 11, 2022)
- COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 2, 2024 (2 filings since Sep 27, 2023)
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 2, 2024 (3 filings since Apr 4, 2022)
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Filed SC 13G/A on DIGIASIA CORP., latest Feb 14, 2023 (2 filings since Feb 14, 2022)
- DIGIASIA CORP. E9
Built from major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.
What it owns
What DIGIASIA CORP. reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.
Investments
Leadership
Who has led DIGIASIA CORP., and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.
President
Chief financial officer
- Chief executive officerAlexander Rusli Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 20249
- Chief executive officerPrashant Gokarn Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 202410
- Chief executive officerBhargava Marepally Jul 15, 2021 to Mar 12, 202411
- PresidentPrabhu Antony Jul 15, 2021 to Mar 12, 202412
- Chief financial officerSubir Lohani Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 202413
- Chief financial officerPrabhu Antony Jul 15, 2021 to Mar 12, 202412
Board members and other officers (12)
- Board memberAlexander Rusli Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 20249
- Board memberAndreas Gregori Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 202414
- Board memberKenneth Sommer Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 202415
- Board memberPrashant Gokarn Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 202410
- Board memberRudiantara Rudiantara Apr 16, 2024 to Apr 16, 202416
- Board memberBhargava Marepally Jul 15, 2021 to Apr 12, 202411
- Board memberJeffrey Najarian Jul 15, 2021 to Jul 15, 202117
- Board memberNaresh Kothari Jul 15, 2021 to Jul 15, 202118
- Board memberPrabhu Antony Jul 15, 2021 to Apr 12, 202412
- Board memberRichard B. Saldanha Jul 15, 2021 to Jul 15, 202119
- Board memberShamla Naidoo Jul 15, 2021 to Jul 15, 202120
- Board memberSylvia K. Barnes Jul 15, 2021 to Jul 15, 202121
Former names
- StoneBridge Acquisition Corp.Feb 26, 2021 to Apr 1, 20243
Timeline
- Apr 12, 2024New chief executive Prashant Gokarn becomes CEO10
- Apr 12, 2024New chief executive Alexander Rusli becomes CEO9
- Apr 8, 20248-K Entered a material agreement22
- Mar 26, 20248-K Change of auditor23
- Mar 25, 20248-K Other events24
- Mar 4, 20248-K Other events25
- Jan 23, 20248-K Bylaws or fiscal year changed; Shareholder vote26
- Jan 9, 20248-K Other events27
- Jan 2, 20248-K Entered a material agreement28
- Dec 22, 20238-K Listing notice or transfer29
- Dec 22, 20238-K Shareholder vote; Regulation FD disclosure; Other events30
- Nov 20, 20238-K Other events31
- Oct 11, 20238-K Other events32
- Sep 13, 20238-K Listing notice or transfer33
- Jul 15, 2021New chief executive Bhargava Marepally becomes CEO11
Filings
154 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 4 annual reports, 8 quarterly reports, 24 major events, 14 insider forms, 32 large holders, 72 other. The latest 20:
- Sep 1, 20266-K EDGAR
- May 15, 20266-K EDGAR
- Feb 13, 2026SCHEDULE 13G/A EDGAR
- Jan 26, 20266-K EDGAR
- Sep 23, 202525 EDGAR
- Sep 19, 20256-K EDGAR
- Sep 15, 20256-K EDGAR
- Aug 21, 20256-K EDGAR
- Aug 14, 2025SCHEDULE 13G/A EDGAR
- Jul 22, 20256-K EDGAR
- Jul 8, 20256-K EDGAR
- Jun 13, 20256-K EDGAR
- May 21, 20256-K EDGAR
- May 9, 20256-K EDGAR
- Apr 30, 2025NT 20-F EDGAR
- Apr 30, 2025SCHEDULE 13G EDGAR
- Apr 23, 20256-K EDGAR
- Apr 16, 20256-K EDGAR
- Apr 1, 20256-K EDGAR
- Mar 20, 20256-K EDGAR
The 154 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.
Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.
Insider trades
2 open-market trades by officers, directors and large owners since October 2021: 2 buys and 0 sales. Grants, option exercises and gifts are left out.
| Date | Who | Trade | Shares | Price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2024 | Marepally BhargavaDirector | Buy | 110 | $900.00 | $99.0K | Form 4 |
| Mar 12, 2024 | Antony PrabhuDirector | Buy | 230 | $1,725.00 | $396.8K | Form 4 |
From Forms 4 filed with the SEC.
Major holders
Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.
- Arena InvestorsSCHEDULE 13G/A, 3 filings Apr 30, 2025 to Feb 13, 202634
- FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPSC 13G/A, 2 filings Feb 14, 2024 to Nov 14, 202435
- Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.SC 13G/A, 2 filings Jan 25, 2023 to Jun 28, 202436
- GLAZER CAPITAL, LLCSC 13G/A, 4 filings Dec 12, 2022 to May 10, 202437
- RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSC 13G, 1 filing Feb 14, 202438
- MMCAP International Inc. SPCSC 13G/A, 3 filings Feb 7, 2022 to Feb 13, 202439
- CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIESSC 13G/A, 1 filing Feb 12, 202440
- First Trust Capital Management L.P.SC 13G/A, 2 filings Feb 14, 2023 to Feb 12, 202441
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.SC 13G/A, 3 filings Feb 11, 2022 to Feb 12, 202442
- COWEN AND COMPANY, LLCSC 13G/A, 2 filings Sep 27, 2023 to Feb 2, 202443
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCSC 13G/A, 3 filings Apr 4, 2022 to Feb 2, 202444
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLCSC 13G/A, 2 filings Feb 14, 2022 to Feb 14, 202345
- HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSC 13G/A, 2 filings Feb 9, 2022 to Jan 25, 202346
- StoneBridge Acquisition Sponsor LLCSC 13G/A, 2 filings Mar 9, 2022 to Apr 7, 202247
SEC filer profile
How DIGIASIA CORP. is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.
- Name on EDGARDIGIASIA CORP.1
- CIK0001844981
- Filer statusNon-accelerated filer<br>smaller reporting company<br>emerging growth company1
- Incorporated inCayman Islands1
- Fiscal year endsDecember 311
- Industry code (SIC)7372 Services-Prepackaged Software1
- SEC reviewing officeOffice of Technology, Division of Corporation Finance1
- Business addressOne Raffles Place #28-02, Singapore, 048616, Singapore1
- Phone646-314-35551
- Public float$26.3M as of Jun 30, 20232
- On EDGAR sinceFeb 26, 20211
- Filings192 in all: 8-K (26), 6-K (24), SC 13G/A (20), 3 (17), SC 13G (14), CORRESP (12), 425 (9), 10-Q (8)1
All 34 form types
UPLOAD (8), F-4/A (7), 4 (6), S-1/A (4), 10-K (3), DEF 14A (3), PRE 14A (3), 424B3 (2), 8-A12B (2), 8-K/A (2), CERT (2), EFFECT (2), NT 10-K (2), NT 10-Q (2), NT 20-F (2), SCHEDULE 13G/A (2), 10-Q/A (1), 20-F (1), 25 (1), 25-NSE (1), DEFR14A (1), F-1 (1), F-4 (1), PRER14A (1), S-1 (1), SCHEDULE 13G (1)
- Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Apr 16, 2024
Quarterly report (10-Q) Nov 6, 2023
Proxy statement (DEF 14A) Jan 8, 2024
Latest 8-K (8-K) Apr 8, 2024
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. filings on SEC EDGAR
- 2SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. 10-K for fiscal 2023
- 3SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. filings on SEC EDGAR
- 4
- 5SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. 10-Q for fiscal 2023
- 6SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. 10-Q for fiscal 2023
- 7SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. 10-Q for fiscal 2023
- 8SEC EDGARDIGIASIA CORP. 10-K for fiscal 2021
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12SEC EDGARPrabhu Antony, President
- 13
- 14SEC EDGARAndreas Gregori, Board member
- 15SEC EDGARKenneth Sommer, Board member
- 16SEC EDGARRudiantara Rudiantara, Board member
- 17SEC EDGARJeffrey Najarian, Board member
- 18SEC EDGARNaresh Kothari, Board member
- 19SEC EDGARRichard B. Saldanha, Board member
- 20SEC EDGARShamla Naidoo, Board member
- 21SEC EDGARSylvia K. Barnes, Board member
- 22SEC EDGAREntered a material agreement
- 23SEC EDGARChange of auditor
- 24SEC EDGAROther events
- 25SEC EDGAROther events
- 26
- 27SEC EDGAROther events
- 28SEC EDGAREntered a material agreement
- 29SEC EDGARListing notice or transfer
- 30
- 31SEC EDGAROther events
- 32SEC EDGAROther events
- 33SEC EDGARListing notice or transfer
- 34
- 35
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 41
- 42
- 43
- 44
- 45
- 46
- 47