Private company

Glenfarne Merger Corp.

Glenfarne Merger Corp. is an American blank check company, incorporated in Delaware.1 It is headquartered in New York, New York.1

Last updated Oct 20, 2026.

Overview

$6.2MNet income, fiscal 20212
  • IndustryBlank Checks1
  • HeadquartersNew York, New York1
  • Incorporated inDE3
  • Business address292 Madison Avenue, 19Th Floor, New York, Ny 100173
  • Filer category, Emerging growth company3

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Financial statements

Fiscal year2021
Operating income-$1.2M2
Income before tax$6.2M2
Net income$6.2M2

Compare Glenfarne Merger Corp. with another company

Corporate structure

Glenfarne Merger Corp. sits at the top of its group. 1 entity, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

Major holders of Glenfarne Merger Corp.

  • Linden Capital L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 14, 2023 (2 filings since Feb 3, 2022)
  • Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 14, 2023 (2 filings since Feb 14, 2022)
  • Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 13, 2023 (2 filings since Feb 8, 2022)
  • Blackstone Holdings I L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 10, 2023 (2 filings since Feb 11, 2022)
  • Magnetar Financial LLC Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Jan 24, 2023 (2 filings since Jan 14, 2022)
  • Sculptor Capital LP Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 14, 2022
  • Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 10, 2022
  • Shaolin Capital Management LLC Filed SC 13G on Glenfarne Merger Corp., latest Feb 10, 2022
  • Glenfarne Merger Corp. New York, New York

Built from major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

What it owns

What Glenfarne Merger Corp. reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.

Investments

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Cash and cash equivalents$821.0K2 Dec 31, 2021$7.0K2 Dec 31, 2020+11628.5%

Leadership

Who has led Glenfarne Merger Corp., and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Chief executive

  1. Brendan Duval2021

Chief financial officer

  1. Enrique Reus Jimeno2021
2025
Board members and other officers (6)

Timeline

  1. Dec 27, 20228-K Other events15
  2. Dec 16, 20228-K Entered a material agreement; Bylaws or fiscal year changed; Shareholder vote16
  3. Dec 9, 20228-K Other events17
  4. Feb 7, 20228-K Financial statements and exhibits18
  5. Jan 21, 20228-K Earlier financial statements no longer reliable19
  6. Mar 18, 2021New chief executive Brendan Duval becomes CEO7

Filings

27 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 1 annual reports, 5 quarterly reports, 5 major events, 13 large holders, 3 other. The latest 20:

  1. Feb 14, 2023SC 13G/A EDGAR
  2. Feb 14, 2023SC 13G/A EDGAR
  3. Feb 13, 2023SC 13G/A EDGAR
  4. Feb 10, 2023SC 13G/A EDGAR
  5. Jan 24, 2023SC 13G/A EDGAR
  6. Dec 27, 202215-12G EDGAR
  7. Dec 27, 20228-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  8. Dec 16, 20228-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  9. Dec 9, 20228-K EDGAR
  10. Nov 22, 2022DEF 14A DEFINITIVE PROXY STATEMENT EDGAR
  11. Nov 14, 202210-Q QUARTERLY REPORT EDGAR
  12. Nov 10, 2022PRE 14A PRELIMINARY PROXY STATEMENT EDGAR
  13. Aug 11, 202210-Q QUARTERLY REPORT EDGAR
  14. May 13, 202210-Q QUARTERLY REPORT EDGAR
  15. Mar 25, 202210-K ANNUAL REPORT EDGAR
  16. Feb 14, 2022SC 13G/A EDGAR
  17. Feb 14, 2022SC 13G/A EDGAR
  18. Feb 11, 2022SC 13G/A EDGAR
  19. Feb 10, 2022SC 13G SC 13G GGMC EDGAR
  20. Feb 10, 2022SC 13G/A GLENFARNE MERGER CORP. EDGAR

The 27 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

Major holders

Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.

SEC filer profile

How Glenfarne Merger Corp. is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGARGlenfarne Merger Corp.1
  • CIK0001818880
  • Employer ID (EIN)85-15353921
  • Filer status<br>emerging growth company1
  • Incorporated inDelaware1
  • Fiscal year endsDecember 311
  • Industry code (SIC)6770 Blank Checks1
  • Business address292 Madison Avenue, 19Th Floor, New York, NY 100171
  • Phone212-500-54541
  • Public float$271.3M as of Jun 30, 20212
  • On EDGAR sinceAug 5, 20201
  • Filings71 in all: SC 13G/A (10), 3 (9), 8-K (9), SC 13G (8), 10-Q (6), 4 (6), CORRESP (5), 10-K (1)1
    All 25 form types

    10-Q/A (1), 15-12G (1), 25-NSE (1), 424B4 (1), 8-A12B (1), 8-K/A (1), CERT (1), DEF 14A (1), DRS (1), EFFECT (1), NT 10-Q (1), PRE 14A (1), S-1 (1), S-1/A (1), SC 13D (1), SC 13D/A (1), UPLOAD (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Mar 25, 2022
    Quarterly report (10-Q) Nov 14, 2022
    Proxy statement (DEF 14A) Nov 22, 2022
    Latest 8-K (8-K) Dec 27, 2022

Sources

The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
    SEC EDGAROther events
  16. 16
  17. 17
    SEC EDGAROther events
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27