OKYO on Nasdaq

OKYO Pharma Ltd

OKYO Pharma Ltd is a biological products company, listed on Nasdaq (OKYO).1 It is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.1

Price unavailable

Last updated Oct 20, 2026.

Overview

Compare with another stock.

  • TickerOKYO on Nasdaq1
  • IndustryBiological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)1
  • HeadquartersLondon, United Kingdom1
  • Business address55 Park Lane, London, X0 W1K 1Na2
  • Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer, Emerging growth company2

“us” and “our” refer to OKYO Pharma Ltd and its wholly owned subsidiary, OKYO Pharma Inc.3 From its latest annual report

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Financial statements

Net income4567-$4.7M in 2025+205% since 2020
-$20.0M-$15.0M-$10.0M-$5.0M02020: -$1.5M-$1.5M20202021: -$3.4M-$3.4M2021+117%2022: -$5.4M-$5.4M2022+62%2023: -$13.3M-$13.3M2023+144%2024: -$16.8M-$16.8M2024+27%2025: -$4.7M-$4.7M2025−72%

Every line of the income statement as filed: the last 3 fiscal years, latest first.8

Period ending2026-03-312025-03-312024-03-31
Research and development-$1.8M-$2.3M-$8.2M
Operating Expenses-$6.7M-$4.8M-$7.5M
Total operating expenses-$8.5M-$7.1M-$15.7M
Finance expense (net)-$442.1K-$878.2K-$1.1M
Loss from operations before income taxes-$8.9M-$8.0M-$16.8M
Income tax-$8.0K$3.3M-$22.4K
Loss for the year-$8.9M-$4.7M-$16.8M
Exchange differences on translating foreign operations-$659.1K-$159.0K$141.1K
Comprehensive loss-$9.6M-$4.9M-$16.7M
Basic loss per share attributable to common shareholders-$0.24-$0.12-$0.57
Diluted loss per share attributable to common shareholders-$0.24-$0.12-$0.57

Compare OKYO Pharma Ltd with another company

Corporate structure

OKYO Pharma Ltd sits at the top of its group. 1 entity on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

Major holders of OKYO Pharma Ltd

  • Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Filed SCHEDULE 13G/A on OKYO Pharma Ltd, latest May 15, 2026 (2 filings since Feb 18, 2026)
  • Sirenia Capital Management LP Filed SCHEDULE 13G on OKYO Pharma Ltd, latest May 15, 2026
  • Woodline Partners LP Filed SCHEDULE 13G on OKYO Pharma Ltd, latest May 15, 2026
  • Jorey Chernett Filed SCHEDULE 13G/A on OKYO Pharma Ltd, latest Feb 13, 2026 (3 filings since May 27, 2025)
  • Dauntless Investment Group, LLC Filed SCHEDULE 13G/A on OKYO Pharma Ltd, latest Feb 12, 2026 (4 filings since Mar 18, 2025)
  • Laura Natalia Monica Fonda Filed SCHEDULE 13G on OKYO Pharma Ltd, latest Oct 29, 2025
  • OKYO Pharma Ltd London, United Kingdom

Built from major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

What it owns

What OKYO Pharma Ltd reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.

Property and equipment

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Property and equipment, net$2.0K7 Mar 31, 2025$3.4K7 Mar 31, 2024−39.3%

Investments

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Cash and cash equivalents$4.6M7 Jul 31, 2025$826.8K7 Mar 31, 2024+456.3%

Leadership

Who has led OKYO Pharma Ltd, and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Chief financial officer

  1. Keeren Shah2022
2025
Board members and other officers (8)

Timeline

  1. May 22, 2026New chief executive Robert John Dempsey becomes CEO9
  2. May 16, 2022New chief executive Gary S. Jacob becomes CEO10

Filings

302 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 8 annual reports, 41 insider forms, 12 large holders, 241 other. The latest 20:

  1. Oct 6, 20266-K EDGAR
  2. Sep 29, 20266-K EDGAR
  3. Sep 9, 20266-K EDGAR
  4. Sep 8, 20266-K EDGAR
  5. Aug 7, 202620-F/A EDGAR
  6. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  7. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  8. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  9. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  10. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  11. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  12. Aug 7, 20264/A EDGAR
  13. Jul 29, 20264 EDGAR
  14. Jul 29, 20263 EDGAR
  15. Jul 28, 20266-K EDGAR
  16. Jul 27, 20266-K EDGAR
  17. Jul 23, 20264 EDGAR
  18. Jul 23, 20264 EDGAR
  19. Jul 23, 20264 EDGAR
  20. Jul 23, 20264 EDGAR

The 302 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

Insider trades

13 open-market trades by officers, directors and large owners since October 2021: 13 buys and 0 sales. Grants, option exercises and gifts are left out.

DateWhoTradeSharesPriceValueFiling
Jul 27, 2026Patil Rajkumar V.Chief Scientific OfficerBuy3,363$1.49$5.0KForm 4
Jul 22, 2026Dempsey Robert JohnCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERBuy15,000$1.54$23.1KForm 4
Jul 21, 2026BRANCACCIO JOHN PDirectorBuy5,000$1.48$7.4KForm 4
Jul 21, 2026JACOB GARY SCHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICERBuy3,500$1.40$4.9KForm 4
Jul 21, 2026Mantelli FlavioCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICERBuy20,000$1.40$28.0KForm 4
Jul 21, 2026CERRONE GABRIELE MDirectorBuy22,500$1.45$32.6KForm 4
Jul 20, 2026CERRONE GABRIELE MDirectorBuy25,000$1.40$35.0KForm 4
Sep 15, 2023BRANCACCIO JOHN PDirectorBuy16,670$1.50$25.0KForm 4
May 19, 2022CERRONE GABRIELE MDirectorBuy5,800,000$0.08$464.0KForm 4
May 19, 2022JACOB GARY SCHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICERBuy12,500$4.00$50.0KForm 4
May 19, 2022CERRONE GABRIELE MDirectorBuy37,500$4.00$150.0KForm 4
May 17, 2022CERRONE GABRIELE MDirectorBuy25,000$3.87$96.8KForm 4
May 17, 2022CERRONE GABRIELE MDirectorBuy1,625,000$0.06$97.5KForm 4

From Forms 4 filed with the SEC.

Major holders

Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.

SEC filer profile

How OKYO Pharma Ltd is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGAROKYO Pharma Ltd1
  • CIK0001849296
  • Filer statusNon-accelerated filer an emerging growth company; a shell company3
  • Incorporated inGuernsey3
  • Industry code (SIC)2836 Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)1
  • SEC reviewing officeOffice of Life Sciences, Division of Corporation Finance1
  • Business address55 Park Lane, London, X0 W1K 1NA1
  • Phone44 (0) 207 495 23791
  • Shares outstanding52,479,527 shares as of Jul 15, 20263
  • AuditorPKF Littlejohn LLP, London, England PCAOB ID 2814; no auditor attestation of internal control over financial reporting3
  • On EDGAR sinceMar 22, 20211
  • Filings310 in all: 6-K (153), CORRESP (24), 4 (18), 3 (15), F-1/A (14), 424B5 (10), 4/A (8), UPLOAD (8)1
    All 29 form types

    EFFECT (7), FWP (7), SCHEDULE 13G (6), SCHEDULE 13G/A (6), 20-F (5), 20-F/A (3), DRS (3), DRSLTR (3), F-1 (3), NT 20-F (3), 424B4 (2), DRS/A (2), F-3 (2), 424B3 (1), 8-A12B (1), 8-A12B/A (1), CERT (1), F-6 (1), POS AM (1), RW (1), RW WD (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (20-F) Jul 20, 2026