Private company

Prime Impact Acquisition I

Prime Impact Acquisition I is a blank check company in the Cayman Islands.1 It is headquartered in San Jose, California.1

Last updated Oct 20, 2026.

Overview

$8.5MNet income, fiscal 20222
  • IndustryBlank Checks1
  • HeadquartersSan Jose, California1
  • Incorporated inCayman Islands3
  • Business address123 E San Carlos Street, Suite 12, San Jose, Ca 951123
  • Filer category, Emerging growth company3

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Financial statements

Operating income2-$2.2M in 2022+122% since 2021
-$3.0M-$2.0M-$1.0M02021: -$974.6K-$974.6K20212022: -$2.2M-$2.2M2022+122%
Net income2$8.5M in 2022−46% since 2021
0$5.0M$10.0M$15.0M$20.0M2021: $15.8M$15.8M20212022: $8.5M$8.5M2022−46%
Fiscal year20212022
Operating income-$974.6K2-$2.2M2
Net income$15.8M2$8.5M2

Compare Prime Impact Acquisition I with another company

Corporate structure

Prime Impact Acquisition I sits at the top of its group. 1 entity, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

Major holders of Prime Impact Acquisition I

  • DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 13, 2024 (2 filings since Feb 13, 2023)
  • Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 12, 2024 (2 filings since Feb 13, 2023)
  • Taconic Capital Advisors LP Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 12, 2024 (2 filings since Feb 10, 2023)
  • OCONNOR, A Distinct Business Unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS (LLC) Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 9, 2024 (2 filings since Feb 13, 2023)
  • COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 2, 2024 (2 filings since Sep 5, 2023)
  • GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC Filed SC 13G on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 14, 2023
  • PERISCOPE CAPITAL INC. Filed SC 13G on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 13, 2023
  • INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (US) LLC Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 1, 2023 (2 filings since Feb 7, 2022)
  • Linden Capital L.P. Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Jan 27, 2023 (2 filings since Jan 27, 2022)
  • Magnetar Financial LLC Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Jan 27, 2023 (2 filings since Jan 21, 2022)
  • Lawrence Feis Filed SC 13G/A on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Nov 25, 2022 (2 filings since Nov 16, 2022)
  • HGC Investment Management Inc. Filed SC 13G on Prime Impact Acquisition I, latest Feb 14, 2022
  • Prime Impact Acquisition I San Jose, California

Built from major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

What it owns

What Prime Impact Acquisition I reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.

Investments

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Cash and cash equivalents$115.5K2 Dec 31, 2022$665.9K2 Dec 31, 2021−82.7%

Leadership

Who has led Prime Impact Acquisition I, and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Chief executive

  1. Michael D. Cordano2020
2025
Board members and other officers (5)

Timeline

  1. Sep 14, 20238-K Other events13
  2. Sep 13, 20238-K Entered a material agreement; Executive or director change; Shareholder vote14
  3. Sep 11, 20238-K Entered a material agreement15
  4. Aug 14, 20238-K Other events16
  5. Jul 14, 20238-K Other events17
  6. Jun 14, 20238-K Other events18
  7. Jun 5, 20238-K Regulation FD disclosure19
  8. Jun 1, 20238-K Regulation FD disclosure20
  9. May 30, 20238-K Regulation FD disclosure21
  10. May 15, 20238-K Other events22
  11. Apr 13, 20238-K Other events23
  12. Mar 13, 20238-K Shareholder vote24
  13. Sep 9, 2020New chief executive Michael D. Cordano becomes CEO7

Filings

84 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 4 annual reports, 9 quarterly reports, 27 major events, 2 insider forms, 22 large holders, 20 other. The latest 20:

  1. Feb 13, 2024SC 13G/A AMENDMENT 1 EDGAR
  2. Feb 12, 2024SC 13G/A PRIME IMPACT ACQUISITION I EDGAR
  3. Feb 12, 2024SC 13G/A TACONIC CAPITAL ADVISORS LP EDGAR
  4. Feb 9, 2024SC 13G/A 13G/A EDGAR
  5. Feb 2, 2024SC 13G/A COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC EDGAR
  6. Sep 19, 20234 EDGAR
  7. Sep 14, 2023425 EDGAR
  8. Sep 14, 20238-K EDGAR
  9. Sep 13, 2023425 EDGAR
  10. Sep 13, 20238-K EDGAR
  11. Sep 11, 20238-K EDGAR
  12. Sep 5, 2023SC 13G COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC EDGAR
  13. Aug 14, 20238-K EDGAR
  14. Aug 11, 202310-Q EDGAR
  15. Jul 14, 20238-K EDGAR
  16. Jun 14, 20238-K EDGAR
  17. Jun 5, 2023425 EDGAR
  18. Jun 5, 20238-K EDGAR
  19. Jun 1, 2023425 EDGAR
  20. Jun 1, 20238-K EDGAR

The 84 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

Major holders

Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.

SEC filer profile

How Prime Impact Acquisition I is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGARPrime Impact Acquisition I1
  • CIK0001819175
  • Filer status<br>emerging growth company1
  • Incorporated inCayman Islands1
  • Fiscal year endsDecember 311
  • Industry code (SIC)6770 Blank Checks1
  • SEC reviewing officeOffice of Real Estate & Construction, Division of Corporation Finance1
  • Business address123 E San Carlos Street, Suite 12, San Jose, CA 951121
  • Phone650-825-69651
  • Public float$48.4M as of Mar 27, 20232
  • On EDGAR sinceJul 27, 20201
  • Filings127 in all: 8-K (33), SC 13G/A (16), SC 13G (13), 10-Q (9), 3 (9), 425 (9), UPLOAD (6), CORRESP (5)1
    All 25 form types

    10-K (3), 10-K/A (3), 10-Q/A (3), 25-NSE (2), DEF 14A (2), DEFA14A (2), PRE 14A (2), 4 (1), 424B4 (1), 8-A12B (1), CERT (1), DRS (1), EFFECT (1), NT 10-Q (1), PRER14A (1), S-1 (1), S-1/A (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Mar 31, 2023
    Quarterly report (10-Q) Aug 11, 2023
    Proxy statement (DEF 14A) Feb 14, 2023
    Latest 8-K (8-K) Sep 14, 2023

Sources

The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
    SEC EDGAROther events
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
    SEC EDGAROther events
  17. 17
    SEC EDGAROther events
  18. 18
    SEC EDGAROther events
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
    SEC EDGAROther events
  23. 23
    SEC EDGAROther events
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37