Leadership PAC · NJ

Together Forward

Registered with the Federal Election Commission as C00891861.

Which side

Mostly helps Democrats

100% of the $2,000 it gave candidates or spent on races helped Democrats. Spending against a candidate counts as help for the other party.4

Helps Democrats 100%Helps Republicans 0%

Backs

  1. Lauren Babb TomlinsonDemocrat$1,000
  2. London LamarDemocrat$1,000

Run by Lashea Mciver (treasurer) More

Biggest funders Congressional Black Caucus PAC $5,000 · IBEW PAC Educational Fund $5,000 · Innovation for Good PAC $5,000 More

On the record

Type
Leadership PAC1
Based in
Newark, NJ1

Who runs it

The FEC makes every committee name a treasurer, who signs its reports, and a custodian of its records. It does not make PACs list their officers or board.

Treasurer
Lashea Mciver1

Who funds it

It reported raising $22K: $3,940 from individuals and $18K from other committees.4

Companies, groups and committees5

The biggest givers that aren't individuals, from its itemized receipts. Transfers from affiliated committees count.

Congressional Black Caucus PACPAC1 gift$5,000
IBEW PAC Educational FundPAC1 gift$5,000
Innovation for Good PACPAC1 gift$5,000
Lamonica Mciver for CongressCandidate's campaign6 gifts$3,000

Individuals

We show individual donors only as totals, never by name: FEC rules bar using their names for soliciting or commercial purposes.

  • $250 from 1 itemized gifts by individuals6
  • Top states: New Jersey $2506

Where its donors work6

Rutgers University1 gifts$250

Employers as donors wrote them. These are gifts from people who work there, not from the companies.

Money, 2025–26

As reported to the FEC through September 30, 2026.2

Raised$22K
Spent$7,472
Cash on hand$14K
Given to candidates and committees$2,000
  • From individuals $3,940
  • From other committees $18K
  • Other $25

Who it gives to

2 candidates, $2,000 in direct gifts.3

Lauren Babb Tomlinson DemocratU.S. House, California 6th District (2026)$1,000
London Lamar DemocratU.S. House, Tennessee 9th District (2026)$1,000

Sources

Every number on this page points here. Each one links to the public record.

  1. 1
    FEC committee record: Together Forward (C00891861)https://www.fec.gov/data/committee/C00891861/
    Retrieved October 16, 2026
  2. 2
    FEC: Together Forward financial summary, 2025–26https://www.fec.gov/data/committee/C00891861/?cycle=2026#financial-summary
    Through September 30, 2026 · Retrieved October 16, 2026
  3. 3
    FEC: contributions from Together Forward to candidates, 2025–26https://www.fec.gov/data/disbursements/?committee_id=C00891861&two_year_transaction_period=2026
    Bulk file pas226 · Retrieved October 16, 2026
  4. 4
    Federal Election Commission bulk data, 2025–26 cyclehttps://www.fec.gov/data/browse-data/?tab=bulk-data
    Retrieved October 16, 2026 · Public record
  5. 5
    Itemized receipts, bulk files indiv26 and oth26 · Retrieved October 17, 2026
  6. 6
    Gifts over $200 · Retrieved October 17, 2026