Private company
ALSA Rail
Logo: ALSA, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
ALSA Rail is a Spanish train operating company based in Madrid.1
ALSA Rail, cuyo nombre legal es ALSA Ferrocarril S.A.U., es una filial de ALSA Grupo S.L.U. dedicada al transporte ferroviario.2 From the Spanish Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 20, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersMadrid, Spain1
- Websitewww.alsa.es/alsarail
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Corporate structure
ALSA Rail is part of a group headed by Mobico Group. 40 entities, 8 countries on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
- Mobico Group Birmingham, United Kingdom
- ALSA Madrid
- ALSA Rail Madrid, Spain
- ALSA Agadir Subsidiary
- Alsa Chile Subsidiary
- ALSA Khouribga Subsidiary · Khouribga, Morocco
- ALSA Marrakech Subsidiary
- Alsa Tanger Subsidiary · Tangier, Morocco
- Surbús Subsidiary · Madrid, Spain
- ALSA GROUP Subsidiary · Czechia
- Metros Ligeros de Madrid, S.A. Subsidiary · Spain
- Transportes Urbanos de Cartagena Owned · Cartagena, Spain
- Durham School Services Lisle, Illinois, United States
- Stock Transportation Ontario, Ontario, Canada
- The Kings Ferry Gillingham, United Kingdom
- Central Trains Subsidiary
- Central Citylink Subsidiary
- City2City Subsidiary
- National Express Coaches Subsidiary
- National Express Coventry Subsidiary
- National Express East Anglia Subsidiary · Norwich
- National Express East Coast Subsidiary
- National Express Rail GmbH Subsidiary · Cologne
- National Express ScotRail Subsidiary
- National Express West Midlands Subsidiary
- Silverlink Subsidiary · London
- Travel London Subsidiary
- Travel Merry Hill Subsidiary · Birmingham
- Travel Midland Metro Subsidiary · Wednesbury
- Travel Your Bus Subsidiary · Alcester
- Wales & West Subsidiary
- Wales and Borders Subsidiary
- Wessex Trains Subsidiary · Exeter
- BALEARES CONSIGNATARIOS SL Subsidiary · Palma de Mallorca, Spain
- CENTER BUS, SL Subsidiary · Madrid, Spain
- GENERAL TECNICA INDUSTRIAL SL Subsidiary · Madrid, Spain
- TECNICAS EN VEHICULOS AUTOMOVILES SL Subsidiary · Birmingham, United Kingdom
- NATIONAL EXPRESS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED Subsidiary · Birmingham, United Kingdom
- and 3 more
- ALSA Madrid
Built from parent and subsidiary links from GLEIF, the Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (CC0); subsidiaries, stakes and holdings from Wikidata (CC0). Each entity in the chart links to its source.
Subsidiaries and ownership
Parent company
From Wikidata.1
Links
- Websitewww.alsa.com/en/web/bus/alsarail1
- Websitewww.alsa.es/alsarail1
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ110205543
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataALSA Rail on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaALSA Rail on the Spanish Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsALSA Rail logo by ALSA, Public domain
- 4Wikimedia CommonsALSA Rail photo by André Marques 432, CC BY 2.0