Federal · California · Democratic

Thien Ho

Democrat Candidate for U.S. House, CA-06 (2026).

On the record

Party
Democratic1
On the ballot
U.S. House, California 6th District (2026)1

Where they stand

We haven't read their stated positions yet. When we do, each one will quote their own words and link to where they said it.

Money: U.S. House, California 6th District (2026)

As reported to the Federal Election Commission, through June 30, 2026.1

Raised$912K
Spent$875K
Cash on hand$36K
  • From individuals $865K
  • From PACs and other committees $43K
  • Other (transfers, loans, refunds) $3,321

Gifts from people, by size2

Small gifts under $200 against the largest checks. People can give up to $3,500 per election.

  • Under $200 8%
  • $200–$499 3%
  • $500–$999 8%
  • $1,000–$1,999 21%
  • $2,000 and up 60%

Top PACs and committees giving directly3

Carpenters Legislative Improvement Committee United Brotherhood of Carpenters and JoinersConnected to United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America$5,000
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Political Action CommitteeConnected to International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers$5,000
Blue Dog Political Action Committee$5,000
United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices of the U.s. & Canada Local 447 Federal PACConnected to Ua Union Plumbers & Pipefitters Vote! PAC (United Assn of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry$5,000
East West Bancorp, Inc Political Action Committee$5,000
Pacific Coast Producers Political Action Committee Federal$3,500
Consumers Against Greed Federal Political Action Committee$3,500
Capa21- Federal$2,000
Committee to Elect Jared Golden$2,000

Individual donors

  • $900K from 647 itemized gifts4
  • 98% came from people in California4
  • 2% came from retired people4
  • Top states: California $878K, New York $8,500, Nevada $6,000, Florida $3,250, Tennessee $1,5004

Where donors work4

Employers as donors wrote them on the form. These are gifts from people who work there, not from the companies.

Y Combinator5 gifts$16,000
Sacramento County17 gifts$14,350
Love Laundry4 gifts$14,000
Portfolio Real Estate7 gifts$8,500
Uc Davis3 gifts$8,000
American Furniture Galleries3 gifts$7,000
American Furniture Gallery6 gifts$7,000
Barnum & Celillo Electric2 gifts$7,000
City Wide Property Services2 gifts$7,000
Fulcrum Property Group2 gifts$7,000
Gavrilov & Brooks2 gifts$7,000
PLC2 gifts$7,000
Safetrans2 gifts$7,000
Stawicki Anderson Sinclair2 gifts$7,000
Substack2 gifts$7,000

Sources

Every number on this page points here. Each one links to the public record.

  1. 1
    FEC candidate record H6CA06284https://www.fec.gov/data/candidate/H6CA06284/
    Retrieved October 16, 2026
  2. 2
    Computed by the FEC · Retrieved October 15, 2026
  3. 3
    Bulk file pas226 · Retrieved October 16, 2026
  4. 4
    Gifts over $200 that campaigns must itemize · Retrieved October 13, 2026